Quick Writer
Welcome to Questions & Answers on Math, Physics, Chemistry, History and more, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

How many feet in a meter?

asked Jul 17, 2017 in Algebra by Erik

2 Answers

Best answer
1meter - 3.28084 feet
answered Jul 17, 2017 by Jonah
selected Jul 19, 2017 by quickwriter
It's a standard conversion factor:

12in = 1ft

1 ft = 0.3048m

Have a nice day!
answered Jul 17, 2017 by Greyson